Brazil citizens

Legal requirements for Brazil citizens holding a Brazil passport.

We need the wedding documents 1 month before the wedding day in my hands. Please email me copies of them when ready, to make sure nothing is missing.


  1. Copy of passport for both the bride and the groom. If you have your own witnesses, a copy of their passport is also required
  2. You have to be 18 years and older to get married
  3. Marriage license
  4. Birth certificates for both the bride and the grroom
  5. Divorce or Death certificates if any
  6. Adoption certificates if anyAll the above documents, need to be translate via the Greek Embassy of your area. No other source is acceptable

You have to be in Santorini 1 (one) business day after your wedding to register your wedding. If that is not possible, you must obtain a document that will give my agency the authority to register your wedding on your behalf and you have to contact me to send you via email a sample of that document

pdf-icon
If you wish to see samples of the documents you have to obtain, please click the links below:

Birth certificate | Marriage license